Reinhardt Unviersity Home
Date of Event: 01/05/2010 at 01:00 AM

Dean's List for Fall 2009

Three hundred and forty-eight students were named to the Reinhardt College Dean's List for fall semester 2009. A Reinhardt Dean's List student must maintain a 3.5 grade-point average based on successful completion of a minimum of 12 semester credits with no grade less than a B. 

The following students (by county) earned this distinct honor: 

Bartow

Courtney Arenas, Clifford Byars, Louis Cipra, Juana Cruz, Michael Elzey, Jr., Kendra Goad, Jessica Goode, Cynthia Jones, Samuel Lochridge, Susanna Long, James Martin, Kristen Miller, Jenny Moore, Deborah Philliber, Constance Robertson, Winona-Gail Rogers, Tony Stringfield, Jonathan Thomas, Malinda Torrence, Cathy Wilson and Cynthia Wynn.

Barrow

Alyssa Duren, Meredith Eicher and Rachael Mack.

Carroll

Anamaria Cuentas and Nickolas Summerville.

Catoosa

Brandon Lee and Hilary Martin.

Cherokee

Ryan Achin, Stephanie Adler, Amanda Anderson, Deborah Anderson, Caleb Bagby, Cody Biddy, Laura Blake, Kristen Bohannon, Kevin Bomely, Heather Brannon, Arianna Bromley, Aliecia Brooks, Wendi Buckner, Emily Burgess, Beverly Burnett, Ana Cahill, Shannon Cantrell, Kelsey Carl, Alyson Carter, Constance Chase, Travis Childers, Shelby Clarke, Lauren Coleman, Sherri Cornelison, Tena Corr, Elizabeth Couser, Wanda Cronauer, Mary Cumberland, Wade Davis, Lisa DiPierro, Cynthia Farmer, Damaris Ferrante, Brandi Fitts, Lily Freeman, Cody Fulkerson, Emily Garofalo, Lauren Gates, Rebekah Gay, William Gay, Miranda Ghorley, Katie Glowka, Sarah Gorman, Jennifer Goss, Kristen Greco, Jaybriel Guyton, Patricia Hardman, Jason Harmon, Megan Hartmann, Christian Higgins, Crystal Hudson, Caley Hughes, Heather Hundelt, Deena Hutson, Kristie Ingram, Alexander Isenberg, Kimberly Jackson, Jessica Johnson, William-Wesley Jones, Stephen Karafa, Dustin Kimberley, Emily King, Jennifer Laminack, Christopher Lawhorne, Karen Lay, Shawn-tel Lay, Christine LeMay, Lisa Long, Brittany Lucero, Amy Lukehart, Luis Luna, Jacqueline Lunsford, Sarah Marple, Travis Mckee, Angela McPherson, Bonnie Medford, Steven Miller, Connie Morgan, Samuel Mullinax, Mojisola Ogunmuko, Francisco Ortega-Grippa, Stefanie Painter, Devon Parker, Karen Parker, Cynthia Poole, David Prather, Andrew Pullen, Josue Quintanilla, Julio Ramirez, Leslie Ratchford, Shannan Reneau, Frank Reynolds, Jeffrey Roach, Sara Roberts, Jessie Russell, Daria Russell, Christopher Ruthruff, Ashli Sharpton, Miriam Smith, Rachel Smith, Veronica Soberanis, Morgan Sparks, Kristina Spivey, Barbara Stamey, Heidi Switzer, Kelsey Syers, Jennifer Thacker, Khara Tidd, Whitney Tippens, Melissa Tipton, Lindsey Tomlinson, Kylie Townsend, Catherine Tucker, Bradley Tyson, Kimberly Velutini, Carol Watkins, Stephanie Whitlock, Melanie Williams, Abigail Wilson, Tyler Winters and Christa Young.

Chattooga

Caitlan Sumner.

Clayton

Courtney Byrd.

Cobb

Bailey Arnaud, Garrett Bailey, Heather Bartlett, Victoria Broughton, Marlana Camp, Jenny Chance, Anna Edenfield, Megan Feeley, Brett Flick, Olivia Goodall, Sarah Hamby, Christine Jones, Priscilla Kaimathiri, Dean Kimberly, William King, Samantha Lane, Ryan McDowell, Leila McKinley, Revonda McKnight, Carlos Mejia, Jennifer Moore, Cecelia Moore, Anna Ragan, Jeremy Ragan, Rachel Ragan, Grace Suchy, Allison Susko, Shontae Wills, Joshua Wilson and Nicholas Yother.

Coweta

Kelsey Floyd, Chelsa Hise and David Lawson.

Dawson

Travis Grindstaff, Julia Kollar, Kenneth McGehee, Sean O'Keeffe and Greg Rowan.

Dekalb

Thai Cromer, Anna Hanger, Laurie Spivey, Cynthia Varsel and Paul Wiesboeck.

Douglas

Stephanie Fuller, Zaine Hedge and Michael Willis.

Effingham

Elisabeth Shabi.

Fannin

Miranda Allen, Haley Elrod, Paula Hyatt, Misti Jordan, Jessica Payne, William Smith, Samantha Tarver, Aimee Warren and Melcena Woody.

Floyd

Jamie Landers, Barbara Littlejohn and Brianna Morgan.

Forsyth

Kristen Abernathy, Brian Conway, Matthew Dalton, Cynthia Glover, Christina Hoynowski, Frank Huggins, Kathleen LeBlanc, Stella Lohmann, Marielena Roach, Gregory Thomas and Erin Turner.

Fulton

Gregory Aitken, Haley Camplone, April Dean, Jamesia Echols, Kaitlyn Ellis, Emile Ennis, Krista Evans, Tarah Evans, Lauren Falkenberg, Jamie Freedman, Michael Guest, Arthur Handley, Michael Harris, Glenn Hoffman, Mary Howard, Katie Jacklett, Kirsten Mazur, Howard Miller, Kylie Moore, Edward Norton, Anthony Pegg, Meaghan Stokes, Kathleen Swain, Lori Thompson, Joshua Vigo-Fas, Sean Woods and Carole Yacovella.

Gilmer

Regina Banks, Melissa Blumer, Angela Carroll, Frances Chambers, Justin Lawrenz, Teresa McClain, Rebecca Rittenberry, Deborah Starks, Megan Vautrot and Sandra Zuniga.

Gordon

Christopher Bunch, Julia Cook, Kelly Dembicki, Jayme Dodd, Hailey Housley, Jason LeBoeuf, Dewayne Payne, Tabitha Payne, Heather Tatham, Crystal Thomas, Jessica Waters, Gwendolyn Yarbrough and Leslie Zuidema.

Greene

Katie Pike.

Gwinnett

William Beagle, Bradley Blalock, Erin Fayne, Timothy Goss, David Lapides, Carl Lilja, Felicia Myers, David Rausch, Stacy Ritch, Stephanie Summers, Chesley Torrance and Christopher Williams.

Hall

Ina Bales, Heath Roper and Harold Shoffeitt.

Henry

Natasha Rogers.

Jasper

Nancy Tuttle.

Lincoln

Tyler Hinson.

Lumpkin

Shana Garrett and Emily Moss.

Murray

Trenn Carnes and Sloane Stafford.

Newton

Ansley Brackin.

Paulding

Shea Barker, Emerald Boggs, Derrick Bowen, Christopher Cartwright, Brittani Da Camara, Jenna Lee, Patricia Merrifield, Elizabeth Perren, Jessica Reagin and Brandi Ward.

Pickens

Lisa Bearden, Brandon Brooks, Christopher Bryan, Mallory Chastain, Maria Collins, Randy Dobson, Jennifer Forster, Donna Franklin, Elizabeth Gibson, Gerald Gleason, Lauren Hopkins, Alexa Huston, Jenny Jones, Paula Long, Brittany Moore, Jamie Mosley, Charity Neese, Ashley Patterson, Courtney Rigsby, Nicole Southerland, Ashley Street, Lorea VanDoran and Katherine Wofford.

Rockdale

Joel Griswell.

Sumter

Nancy Riccardi.

Taylor

Amy Jones.

Union

Jeffrey Edge and Jenna McConnell.

Whitfield

Anna Dollar, Hannah Mayo, Charli Merk and Judith Ross.

Out-of-State

Isabela Costa, Kelsey Galyon, Kinsey Galyon, Karina Gass, Helene Gronborg, Hanna Landenmark, Joseph Liptak, Maciej Pawlisz, Constance Tenvik, James Thomas and Mi Vuong.

Return to Previous Page

For more information

Office of Marketing and Communications, top floor of Burgess Administration Building

media relations Lauren Thomas (770) 720-5514 LHT@reinhardt.edu
marketing Marsha White (770) 720-5512  MSW@reinhardt.edu
graphic design Amanda Brown (770) 720-5907 ALB@reinhardt.edu