Give Now

Reinhardt University Honor Roll of Donors

Each year, Reinhardt University is pleased to recognize the men and women who allow us to continue our mission by providing much-needed financial assistance. Gifts of all sizes are the lifeblood of our institution, and we are so thankful for each and every one.

The annual Honor Roll of Donors lists donors and their giving level and is published within Reinhardt Magazine. This list includes gifts to programs, endowments, annual contributions and gifts made in memory or honor of an individual received during the previous fiscal year. To view the most recent issue of Reinhardt Magazine, click here.

If you would like to request a copy of Reinhardt Magazine, please contact Dale Morrissey, Director of Development & External Relations, at DSM1@reinhardt.edu or (770) 720-5506. 

Every effort is made to ensure the accuracy of information within the Honor Roll of Donors, but if you notice any omissions or inaccuracies, please contact Janna Moore, Coordinator of Development Services & Stewardship, at JMM@reinhardt.edu or (770) 720-5621.

 


2015 - 2016 Honor Roll of Donors

Pinnacle Society - $100,000 +

  • Brown-Whitworth Foundation
  • The Goizueta Foundation
  • United Methodist Commission on Higher Education
  • Lettie Pate Whitehead Foundation
  • W. I. H. & Lula E. Pitts Foundation

Tower Club - $50,000 +

  • Anonymous
  • The Evelyn and Frank Gordy Foundation
  • Northside Hospital, Inc.
  • Northside Hospital - Cherokee
  • Steven H. & Nancy Gordy Simms

Benefactor's Club - $25,000 +

  • Amicalola EMC
  • Mrs. Mary “Sis” Brown
  • Churches Homes Foundation, Inc.
  • Kina S. Mallard & Stephen P. Dietz
  • Scholarship America
  • The Scott Hudgens Family Foundation
  • United Methodist Higher Education Foundation

 

Leadership Circle - $10,000 +

  • Fincher - Loughridge Foundation, Inc.
  • Dr. L. Austin & Beatrice Flint
  • Georgia Amateur Wrestling Association, Inc.
  • Georgia Independent College Association
  • Georgia United Methodist Foundation, Inc.
  • Greene - Sawtell Foundation
  • Higher Education & Ministry, UMC
  • Dr. Peter Allen Jernigan
  • John and Mary Franklin Foundation, Inc.
  • Paul W. Jones Fund
  • Deborah A. Marlowe
  • Joan U. McFather
  • Metz Culinary Management
  • Padgett Group – Steve O’Donnell, Brad Jovaag
  • Savant Learning Systems
  • C. Kenneth & Myra White ’61
  • White Family Foundation, Inc.

Pacesetter's Club - $5,000 +

  • Bank of North Georgia
  • BB & T Insurance Services
  • Thomas M. & Karen L. Beman
  • Thomas W. & Carolyn B. Carter '61
  • Coca-Cola North America – Katherine Dunlop
  • David & Charla Collings
  • Community Foundation of Northwest Georgia
  • Dr. Franklin R. & Carolyn R. Croker '54 '54
  • Duke Realty Services LP – Ron Penix
  • Robert M. Dyer & Ellen McElyea
  • Fannin County Scholarship Foundation
  • Frances Wood Wilson Foundation
  • William F. & Evelyn C. Garrett Estate
  • Ms. Sharon Gay & Mr. Neil Schemm
  • Glenn D. Warren Family Fund
  • Goodwill of North Georgia, Inc.
  • James K. & Jayne Hasson, Jr.
  • William G. & Martha McIntyre Hasty, Jr. '67
  • Hawkins Foundation, Inc. – Scott D. & Susan Hawkins
  • Fred and Terry Henritze Family Fund
  • Joe E. Johnston Foundation
  • Robert L. & Jackie McEntire '62
  • The Honorable Kipling L. McVay-Stubbs
  • Merrill Lynch
  • National Christian Foundation
  • Mrs. Russell O. Neal
  • Jimmy Tallent
  • Ty Cobb Educational Foundation
  • UBS Financial Services, Inc.
  • United Community Banks
  • Anonymous
  • The Varsity, Inc.
  • Venette Morgan Williams

Chairman's Club - $2,500 +

  • Acorn Food Group LLC
  • Allgood Pest Solutions – Bubba Tindol
  • Amerisure Insurance
  • Anonymous
  • Asbury-Warren Foundation
  • Bank of the Ozarks
  • Bill & Sharon Johnston Bartels
  • John H. & Joy Adams Bennett, Jr. '65 '90
  • Thomas A. & Jenny Bethel
  • Ken & Beth Adams Bowser '68
  • Daryl Buffenstein
  • Warren & Debbie Calvert
  • Merle W. Campbell
  • Care Solutions, Inc.
  • Center for Scholarship Administration, Inc.
  • Cherokee Retired Educators Association
  • Lewis A. & Lisa Cline '91
  • Cobb EMC Community Foundation, Inc.
  • Community Foundation for Greater Atlanta, Inc.
  • Raymon H. & Jeanne Marie Cox
  • Dash LP
  • Marshall & Kathy Day, Sr.
  • The Ray Dellinger Scholarship Fund, Inc.
  • Georgia Power Foundation
  • Lt. Col. Richard Hall & Dr. Dana Hall
  • Hasty Pope LLP
  • William & Brittany Hayes
  • William J. & Cindy Hearn, Jr.
  • Hunter H. Henritze
  • David & Margaret Howe
  • Royce L. & Jane Karr Hughes '67 '68
  • International Scholarship and Tuition Services, Inc.
  • Lynn H. Johnston
  • Kipp Metro Atlanta Collaborative, Inc.
  • Lois & Lucy Lampkin Foundation
  • Gin D. Miller
  • Timothy A. & Dawn E. Norton
  • William G. Pritchard, Jr.
  • Renasant Bank
  • Mayor A. R. & Elaine Fraser Roberts, III '84
  • Arthur Rollins
  • Stacey Smith Scanlon '00
  • SEI
  • Kyle & Elizabeth Sherman
  • Southeast Restoration Group – Ben Looper
  • Charles Austin Stephens
  • The Etowah Scholarship Foundation, Inc.
  • The Landon Group, Inc. – Donald Hausfeld
  • Universal Alloy Corporation – Chip Poth
  • Ed Voyles Chrysler Dodge Jeep Ram – Drew Tutton
  • James & Emily Washburn
  • Fred & Hollie Weir
  • Carlton & Janet Wellborn

 

President's Club - $1,000 +

  • Dr. Alan D. & Judith Allen
  • Andrew Oswald Memorial Fund, LTD
  • Anonymous
  • Anonymous Donor
  • James G. Ashley
  • AT&T Georgia
  • Barnes Law Group, LLC
  • Batson‑Cook Company – L. Scott Thompson
  • Walter H. Beck
  • Bent Tree Foundation, Inc.
  • Wayne & Marie Berkner
  • Big Canoe Chapel, Inc.
  • Colonel Steve K. & Betty C. Black '76 '79
  • Brasfield & Gorrie, LLC
  • Norman E. & Charlotte W. Brenner
  • Cartersville Medical Center Auxillary, Inc.
  • Randolph & Lynda Case
  • Charles K. & Carolyn Cobb, Jr.
  • Coca‑Cola Refreshments
  • Community Foundation of Central Georgia, Inc.
  • Community Pharmacy, Inc.
  • Jerry W. & Sherry Cooper
  • Todd P. Crawford
  • Brenda Daly & Chuck Green
  • Dentons US LLP
  • Martha Driscoll
  • Dr. Bill & Donna Early
  • ExxonMobil Foundation
  • Faith Outreach Christian Life Center, Inc.
  • William & Carole P. Fanning
  • Fidelity Charitable Gift Fund
  • Georgia Guard Insurance Trust
  • Gordon County Board of Education
  • Habersham Properties, Inc.
  • Frances Lanning Hardin '45
  • G. Dennis & Jeanette W. Harris, Jr. '58 '58
  • Hero for Children, INC
  • The Reverend Dr. C. R. & Jackie Hill, Jr.
  • James C. & Margaret Nesbitt Hobbs '65
  • Robert P. & Barbara Hunter, Jr.
  • Dr. J. Thomas & Bettye Jo Isherwood
  • ISSUES
  • Jackson County Community Outreach
  • Dr. William J. & Mary Beavers Johnston '56
  • Kingdom Dominion Church
  • Thomas H. & Jean Krueger
  • William D. & Nell Magruder
  • McClure Family Foundation
  • Sammy & Dean McCullers
  • Milton L. & Betty Moss Bailey McGuirt '55
  • Dr. Dennis K. McIntire
  • Flora Ella McIntire
  • McIntosh High School Tip Off Club
  • Robert G. & Nancy McKinnon
  • Millennium Mats LLP
  • Ernest & Jeanene N. Moore '52
  • Morgan Stanley
  • Myrtie A. Black Estate
  • National Distributing Company
  • Susan E. Naylor
  • NeoCom Solutions, Inc.
  • Barry Nix
  • Northside United Methodist Church
  • Northwest Georgia Senior Golfers Association
  • Oak Grove United Methodist Church
  • Ann M. Owens
  • Glenda & Dean Owens
  • Paulding Education Foundation, Inc.
  • L. Lamar & Melody Pendley '01
  • Hugh & Mary Jane Peterson, Jr.
  • Larry & Sandra Pickel
  • Pickens County Board of Education
  • Mathew Avary & Susan Moore Pinson '05 '04
  • Bill & Jennifer Popp
  • Eric J. Puckett '89
  • R. T. Jones Memorial Community Foundation, Inc.
  • Richard Reaves & Elizabeth C. Burmeister
  • Dr. Harrison & Dorothy Reeves
  • Revolution Church
  • Richland County Foundation ‑ Warner‑Kafer Family Fund
  • James M. Rivera
  • The Sandridge Foundation
  • Sandy Springs United Methodist Church
  • The Scottish Rite Foundation of Georgia
  • Franklin D. Self
  • Service League of Cherokee County
  • Wilson B. & Theresa R. Shannon
  • Sisson Company Contractors
  • Pamela J. Smith
  • Ruby A. Smith
  • James D. Spratt, Jr.
  • Ann H. Steed
  • Steve & Virginia Tumlin Foundation
  • Don F. & Lila Stevens
  • Surgical Hope Foundation
  • William A. Teasley
  • The Bowden Spratt Law Firm PC
  • The Dial Family Foundation
  • The Kroger Company Foundation
  • The Louis and Betty Cambra Trust
  • The S‑Club Alumni Letterwinners Association, Inc.
  • The Sigma Youth Leadership
  • The Touchdown Club of Atlanta
  • Jeffrey Tindall
  • Trail of Tears Association
  • Randell E. Trammell '03, '09
  • Buddy L. & Sonya Chilton Turner Jr. '83 '83
  • Angela Bennett Ulm '90
  • Valic
  • Victory Fellowship Center
  • Vulcan Materials Company
  • Wal‑Mart Foundation
  • WFHS Dugout Club, Inc.
  • Steve & Robin Williams '73
  • Charles Wilson
  • John H. & JoEllen Bell Wilson '60 '61
  • Melody Wilder Wilson & David D. Wilson
  • Woodall Family Enterprises, LLLP – Oran Woodall
  • Neely & Kathy T. Young

Dean's Club - $500 +

  • Herbert & Martha Alford
  • American Legion Auxiliary Unit 215
  • Anonymous
  • Lucie B. Atkerson
  • Ann Moore Bailey '10
  • Steve & Linda Baker
  • Mark D. & Amy Saxon Belcher '99
  • Agnes L. Blazier
  • Paul Boone
  • Brian Maloney State Farm Agency
  • BridgeMill Golf Venture
  • BridgeMill Sixes Service League
  • Jeremy Buckner
  • W. G. Van Buskirk
  • Robert E. Byrd & Dr. Michelle DeHaven
  • Thomas E. & Martha Carlton
  • Cascade United Methodist Church
  • Dr. John A. & Sara Jo Cauble
  • Robert & Robyn Cherrie
  • Marguerite Thigpen Cline '58
  • Edna S. Cook '75
  • Copper Basin Federal Credit Union
  • Corblu Ecology Group, LLC – Rick Whiteside
  • Craft, Inc.
  • Steve Crain
  • Credit Union of Georgia
  • Crigler Enterprises, Inc.
  • William L. Davenport
  • Charles L. Davidson III
  • Danny & Bonnie Hobgood DeBord
  • Louis & Jeanne DeMartinis
  • Jerome E. & Gwen Pritchard Dobson '65 '64
  • Earl Dolive
  • Elizabeth J. Driscoll
  • Duluth First United Methodist Church
  • Dunwoody United Methodist Church
  • John & Nancy Farris
  • Fellowship of Christian Athletes
  • First Tennessee Bank
  • Jeff & Julie Clark Fleming
  • Russell & Lisa Flint
  • The Reverend Dr. Ron & Yvonne Flowers
  • Jerry & Carol Foster
  • Foundation of the 1st Cavalry Division Association
  • Thomas E. Fox
  • General Board of Higher Education and Ministry
  • George T. Lucktenberg Trust
  • Georgia United Credit Union
  • Jeweldine Goodlet
  • Greg Elwell, DMD, PC
  • Billy Guy
  • Dr. Donna Haley & Mr. Robert Casteel
  • Hamilton State Bank
  • Rex & Joan Hamilton
  • Peggy McIntosh Hancock '61
  • Alan & Carol Hanson
  • The Honorable Joe Frank & Elizabeth Harris
  • David E. & Susan Harrison
  • Martha Hendrix
  • Hillgrove Boys Lacrosse Booster Club
  • Betty Holland
  • Jefferson A. & Lana Tibbetts Holt '05
  • Hurricane Booster Club, Inc.
  • IBM International Foundation
  • Margaret C. Jackson
  • Janton Custom Works
  • Jeff Boynton Scholarship Fund
  • Jonesboro First United Methodist Church
  • KBC Investments, LLC
  • Dr. Cynthia M. Kiernan
  • Dr. Joseph H. & Karen Kitchens
  • Kiwanis Club of Rome
  • The Kroger Company
  • Joel & Sheila Ingle Langford '91
  • Dr. Stephen and Jane W. Law '69 '71
  • Steve Lawrence
  • David R. & Beth Leopard
  • LGE Community Credit Union
  • Little & Smith, Inc.
  • Robert & Margaret Logan
  • William Manns & Mary Sawyer
  • Barbara L. Manous
  • Marine Trade Association of Metropolitan Atlanta, Inc.
  • Barbara H. Martin
  • The Reverend Dr. & Mrs. Aquiles Martinez
  • Robert S. & Judy K. Mason
  • Maxine Bridges Jackson Scholarship
  • Thomas F. & Martha Fincher McLaughlin, III '72
  • The Reverend H. David & Joy T. Melton
  • Mill Creek High School PTSA
  • Maurice M. & Pansie G. Moore '67
  • New Mountain Hill PTA
  • Noonday Baptist Association Foundation, Inc.
  • North Georgia Community Foundation
  • North Georgia CPA Services PC
  • Northwestern Benefit Corporation of Georgia
  • L. Eugene & Yvonne Harris Norton '60 '60
  • Clifford L. & Karen P. Owen '97
  • B. Maurneen Ozmore '61
  • Parkside Partners, LLC – Kyle Jenks
  • Garland & Darsa Pinholster
  • Larry L. & Janice Prather
  • Purdy Electric Company, Inc.
  • Rabun County Board of Education
  • David & Cecelia Ratcliffe
  • Mr. & Mrs. Horace L. Richards
  • Mark & Kelley Roberts
  • Saint Smyrna Baptist Church
  • Rebecca Ann Salter
  • Pamela & Robert Schindler
  • Shady Dale Rodeo, Inc.
  • Martha Pearce Shaw
  • Lanier Shelnutt
  • Ken & Geraldine H. Slaughter
  • Sonoraville High School
  • South State Bank
  • Johnny L. Stone
  • Fredrick & Melissa Tarrant
  • Earle & Christine Taylor, III
  • TCSG Foundation, Inc.
  • Jordan & Meredith Thrasher
  • Patricia A. Toth
  • James H. & Anna S. Turner '76
  • Philip J. Unger
  • Edwin N. Varner
  • Gary C. Waddell '68
  • WLJA Radio‑93.5 FM
  • Woodstock Outlet
  • Katie Carmichael Zeigler '08

Patron's Club - $250 +

  • AAA Commercial Floors, Inc.
  • Jessica C. Akers '05 '11
  • Gloria C. Anderson
  • Michael Anderson
  • AT&T
  • Danielle Bailey Balint '84
  • Katherine U. Barbosa
  • Anne Vickers Barton '65
  • Gwendolyn Baum
  • Kenneth E. & Sandra M. Bedelle '67
  • Robert Blackburn
  • J. Kent & Jeanette Blazier
  • Kathy & Noel Bouyett
  • Roger & Sherry Branka
  • Wally & Lisa Bryan
  • R. Martin Burnett '94
  • The Reverend Dr. Noel & Elizabeth Burt '76
  • Canton Tire and Wheel – Steve Garrison
  • Beverly Cardell & Eugene T. Roberts
  • Steve Chambers* & Joan Chambers
  • Arthur E. & Toni B. Chapman
  • John & Patricia Chastain
  • Cherokee County Tennis Association
  • Cherokee Music Teachers Association
  • Chick‑fil‑A at Canton – Kevin Williams
  • Gordon & Sharon Christensen
  • Alexander & Hilda Clark
  • Julie & Greg Clark
  • Anne Johnson Coffman '65
  • Mr. Tom & Dr. Pam Colvin
  • Cool River Tubing Co.
  • Steve & Margaret Crowe
  • Patricia Dame
  • George W. & Lillian B. Darden
  • Lynn DeWolfe
  • David G. & Laurel Doster
  • Jimmie Foxx Duncan '56* & Joyce Duncan '56
  • Dyer & Rusbridge, P.C.
  • Catherine B. Emanuel
  • Robert & Norma Emerson
  • Sherilyn R. Emerton
  • Paul & Karen Evans
  • Mary Faulkner
  • Fidelity Brokerage Services LLC
  • John & Joyce Fipps, Jr.
  • Mr. Oscar L. Fleckner
  • Ben Fuller & Dr. Janice Fuller
  • Russell Gardner
  • Ullman & Ellen Garrett Jr.
  • Philip & Resa Glennon
  • Wayne Glowka
  • Dr. Jonathan Good & Dr. Anne M. Good
  • Gordon Central High School
  • Vernon W. & Norma Gordon '57
  • Brian K. & Angela Galloway Griffin '87 '86
  • Heartside Cabin Rentals LLC
  • Mitchel & Nancy Henson
  • Claude B. Hicks '65
  • Brian & Sue Hart Hightower, Ed.D. '83 '84
  • Hill City Elementary School
  • Tom E. Hill
  • Andy & Hannah Hise '09 '09
  • Paul & Carole Holley
  • Hildegard K. Husar
  • Jasper United Methodist Church – The Rev. R. Greg Meadows
  • Eric T. & Carol C. Johnson
  • Mayor Doris Jones
  • Kiker Wealth Management LLC
  • Edgar L. Lary '62
  • Mary Leidig
  • Pierre & Janik Leman
  • Liberty Hill United Methodist Church
  • Macy's/Bloomingdale's
  • Jane R. Marcucci
  • Mr. J. Edward Marsh
  • The Reverends Zack & Leigh Sparks Martin
  • Michael & Laura Keele Martinez '75
  • Walter H. McCreary
  • Bess A. McDaris
  • Tom McElhinny
  • Edward Ferko & Mary McLaughlin
  • Martha H. Mobley
  • The Reverend Dr. James B. & Jo Poore Mooneyhan '66 '66
  • Janna Melissa Moore '04
  • Margaret M. Morlier
  • Todd & Dale Scarlett Morrissey '76 '99
  • Debra Murdock
  • J. M. Nix
  • Norfolk Southern Foundation
  • Morris & Ruth Nunes
  • Brian S. Osborne
  • James & Nancy Osborne
  • Parkway Truck Painting, Inc.
  • Gerald F. Perry '54
  • Pickens County Chamber of Commerce
  • Plaza Cleaners
  • Bob & Pam Priest
  • G. Cecil & Myrna Pruett
  • Michael G. & Pamela S. Radford
  • Scott & Delphine Reed
  • Clayton & Anne Reid, Jr.
  • Jordan & Michelle Rothstein
  • Virginia A. Ruskell
  • Lacey L. Satterfield '02
  • David & Sandy Schnee
  • Jane Shelnutt
  • Lecreshia Shields
  • Norman K. Shove '68
  • Ann Singleton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Geoffrey K. Smith
  • Ken Newman & Margaret Katrina Smith
  • Southcore Construction
  • John & Dixie Tailor
  • Poppy Tanner
  • Dr. & Mrs. Daniel Teodorescu
  • The J&P Weddington's Scholarship Fund
  • The Little Red Schoolhouse Child Care Learning Center
  • Tommy & Kathy Thompson
  • Doyle & Anne Marie Treesh
  • Jordan E. & Martie L. Turner '07 '12
  • United Methodist Connectional Federal Credit Union
  • Dennis Waldrep
  • Dianne Walker
  • Wesley C. & Linda Wallace Walraven, Jr. '65 '65
  • James L. Watkins, Sr.
  • Buckley C. & Callie E. Wheeler '13 '11
  • Kenneth & Melanie Williams
  • Jey & Casi Willis
  • Dr. Pamela S. Wilson
  • Zoo Atlanta

Century Club - $100 +

  • Aaron Investments, Inc.
  • Debra Abrams
  • L. Cecile Adams '61
  • Larry & Patricia Adams
  • L. B. Ahrens Jr.
  • Victor & Sharon Alcott
  • Patricia M. Aleman & Kevin C. Murphy
  • Rose Aleman
  • Naomi P. Alexander '60
  • Kamryn Alfonso
  • Marion Allred '59
  • Joshua J. Amerson
  • James A. Anchors
  • Paul H. & Marian F. Anderson, Sr.
  • Luthen & Victoria Andrews
  • Jennifer Anglin
  • Chuck Angulo & Kathleen Fisher
  • Anytime Fitness
  • Andrew & Julia Archer
  • Gene & Joyce Arnold
  • Martha Ashley
  • Austin and Carrie Mao Ashworth '07
  • Theresa L. Ast
  • Michele Atkins
  • Rebecca & David Babcock
  • Sheila Chatfield Bailey '54
  • Jamey & Amy Baker
  • Tom Baker
  • Thomas J. Balchin '62
  • Evalyne A. Bales
  • Mandi Ballinger
  • David & Patti Barnum
  • Lorraine Barrette & David Sutton
  • Miller L. & Gaylor O. Barron '66
  • F. Lamar & Janice Blalock Barton '58 '58
  • Ray & Joanne Battaglia
  • Viviana C. Baxter
  • Brian & Emily Beals
  • Donna J. Becker
  • Karl & Suzy Becker
  • Beers Housing, INC
  • Elaine Bell
  • Devoy & Glenda Bell
  • Benchmark Rehabilitation
  • Robert A. Benson
  • Marty J. & Ann Denney Benzel '77 '67
  • Mary Berrey
  • Mary A. Best
  • Ben & Nancy Bixler
  • Black Bag Racing Solutions LLC
  • Chris & Ashley Blair
  • Blake House of Independence, INC
  • Benny Blanton
  • Dr. Michael & Eleanor Blass
  • Marc & Kari Boardman
  • Walter & Jean Bogas
  • James N. Bohannon, Jr. '51
  • Miriam E. Boling
  • Trina Boteler
  • Patricia Bowen
  • John William Braswell '53
  • Bray & Johnson
  • Breedlove New Creation Ministry
  • Eddie Bridges
  • Marzlinn T. Bridges
  • John F. Brooke '47
  • Marvin & Kathleen Brooks
  • Todd Brooks
  • The Reverend & Mrs. Daniel T. Brown
  • Kirtiss Brown
  • Robert M. & Joelen Brown, Sr. '61
  • Dr. Shawn A. Brown
  • Teofilo & Delia Brunner
  • Christopher & Jessica Bryan '10
  • Charles Bryans
  • Alexander W. Bryant '15
  • John Bulharowski
  • Robert E. Bullard
  • Dan V. & Carolyn M. Burkholder '80
  • Joe Burnett
  • Donna Bush
  • Larry & Vickie Butler
  • Bruce & Donna Buzzell
  • Philip M. & Barbara Stafford Byrd '48 '56
  • H. Davis & Kay M. Byrd
  • C & K Paving Contractors, Inc.
  • C & M Electrical Contractors, Inc.
  • William G. Cagle, Jr.
  • Marylin Howell Cain '61
  • Joanne P. Caldwell '54
  • Lara Carlton
  • Mr. & Mrs. Edward E. Carriere, III '92
  • Richard & Carol Carruba
  • Ryan Carter
  • Robert Carton
  • James & Jacqueline Carver
  • Garold & Sandra Caudill
  • Bobby L. & Carol S. Caviness
  • Paul & Pat Chambers
  • William Chamblee
  • Michael Degnan & Jean Champion‑Degnan
  • Curtis A. Chapman* & Daphne M. Chapman
  • D. Kenneth Chapman '63
  • Mark Richard Chapman
  • Kevin & Sue W. Chapman '82
  • Tracey Wynn Chastain '79
  • Cherokee County Farm Bureau
  • Chevron Humankind Matching Gifts Program
  • Rudolph J. Childre, Jr.
  • Mark A. Christensen
  • John Cirolia
  • Al & Mary Clark
  • William L. & Dorothy N. Cline '50 '54
  • Letitia A. Cline '83
  • Donna Cochran
  • Ben H. & Mary H. Collier, Jr. '67
  • Dr. Richard & Margaret Collins Feehery
  • William Collister
  • Delano & Sheryl Colston
  • Don & Sue Colter
  • Dr. Norris & Mrs. Jessica Conklin
  • Mike L. & Joy S. Cook
  • Nickey & LaRona Cook Jr.
  • Austin Cooper
  • Charles E. & Mima Crouthers Corbitt '68 '68
  • Michael & Lisa A. Corkill
  • The Reverend Dr. James & Jane Crawford '56
  • Drew & Amelia Cronic
  • Laird & Mary Ann Cruzen
  • Russell & Virginia Cudmore
  • Thomas & Bernadine Cutilletta
  • Sandra Daras
  • Darby Huey Funeral Home
  • Mr. & Mrs. James S. Davis
  • The Reverend Paul B. & Elsa M. Davis Sr. '61
  • Walton C. & Mary Elizabeth Davis, Jr.
  • Shelley Dawson
  • Dayman Entertainment LLC
  • Melissa H. Dayoub
  • Barry M. De Bolt
  • Sylvanaah Dean
  • James N. & Aurena Griffin DeFoor '67 '66    
  • Randy DeLong
  • Joan A. Denney '73
  • Pat W. Dennis CPCU '55
  • Development Authority of Cherokee County
  • Joyce & Ed Dewey
  • Tracie J. Dewitt
  • John & Pat Dietz
  • Tom Dietz
  • Kenneth & Catherine Moses Dobson
  • David Dockery
  • Albert Clayton Dorminy Jr.
  • S. Jackson & Sara Bookhardt Dorsey '59 '60
  • Double D Consulting, Inc.
  • Ed & Claire Dravis
  • Lester & Leslie Drawdy, III
  • Andrew G. Drexler
  • Richard & Katherine Dunlop
  • Joseph & Guye Dupcak
  • Janice Floyd Durante '75
  • Ivy M. Dyer
  • Alice Brown Eaves '73
  • Tom & Janet Edmunds
  • Janice & Charles Edwards
  • Edwards Tire Sales, Inc.
  • Jeffrey & Mary D. Elliott '74
  • Billy & Jean Ellis
  • George E. English PhD '55
  • Bob & Susan Sams Epling '87
  • Ed Ericson, III
  • Robert J. & Sara Wilder Eubanks '56 '56
  • Gregory Faber
  • Dr. Floyd & Fay Falany
  • Robert J. Fallgren
  • Scott & Sandra Fantz
  • Penny Jackson Farr
  • Farrar Restaurants, LLC
  • The Reverend Steven H. & Katheryn K. Fazenbaker
  • William Fickes
  • J. D. Fields
  • William W. & Nadine May Fincher
  • Five Talents Wealth Management, Inc. – David and Jamie Williams
  • Renita Folds
  • David & Helen Ford
  • Richard & Kathy Ford
  • Randy & Heidi Forth
  • Carol McKnight Fossett '56
  • Wallace & Betty Jo Fowler
  • Foxfire Farms, Inc.
  • Carolyn M. Free
  • W. Leon Frost
  • Bert & Yeteva Frye
  • David H. & Luck F. Gambrell
  • John Gamwell, M.D.
  • Richard K. Garelick
  • Parks & JoAnna Garrison
  • Steve & Cindy Gebhardt
  • Georgia Real Estate Evaluation Services, Inc.
  • Sheryl Gifford
  • Peter & June Giglia
  • Edward & Julie Gill
  • Lois & Vaughn Gilleland
  • Gleichman Law Firm LLC
  • Sam & Lucretia Godsey
  • Noam & Liz Golub
  • Debbie Gramling
  • Bobby Grant
  • J. Harold & Claudia L. Grant
  • Greg Gravitt
  • Jack H. & Dawn Morrison Gray '64
  • Sara Hardin Gray '51
  • Donald & Sheryl Gray
  • Grayson High School
  • Green Heating & Cooling, Inc.
  • Rebecca Greer
  • Gordon Griffith
  • Keith & Deborah Gustafson
  • Howard Hale
  • Bob & Florence Hammond
  • Donald E. & Janet A. Hanberry '52
  • Glenn Hancock
  • Michael Hanley
  • Robert R. Hannah
  • T. & S. Hansard
  • David Hanson
  • Kathryn D. Harden
  • Tara D. Harley
  • Dr. & Mrs. Jacob P. Harney
  • Jeffrey & Lisa Harris
  • Natalie M. Harris
  • Scott Heath
  • Craig & Patricia Helenbrook
  • Heritage Baptist Fellowship
  • William & Patricia Herrick
  • Paul & Louise Hess
  • Neil & Mary Ann Hindman
  • Marv & Lois Hirschel
  • Jimmy & Cheryl D. Hitt
  • Norma M. Hockensmith
  • George & Brook Hoge
  • Steven L. & Cindy W. Holcomb '74
  • William F. Holcombe Jr.
  • David & Kemberly Hole
  • Marie Derden Holt '42
  • Kelley & Troy Horton
  • Ray & Trudie Horton
  • Martha Hout
  • Chris & Rachel Hovis
  • Linn H. & Cecile Rolan Howell '66 '66
  • Kelly Hudson
  • M. B. Hudson
  • Sandra Parker Hudson '67
  • Juanita S. Hughes
  • Elizabeth Hunt
  • Interior Solutions
  • Dr. Kenneth & Dana Jago
  • Jean James
  • Jasper County High School
  • Patricia Jenkins
  • Jodecco, Inc.
  • Clarence Johnson
  • James L. Johnson
  • Michael & Veronica Johnson
  • Harry B. & Rebecca Johnston, III
  • Robert M. & Edith S. Jolly '59
  • Jackie Myers Jones '52
  • Terry L. Jones
  • Alan & Sharon Jordan
  • Vic & Janice Johnston Kane
  • Melba Kellar
  • Teresa Keller
  • James P. Kennedy
  • Louis Kennedy
  • Bill C. Kent
  • Ann V. Kick
  • Dr. & Mrs. James E. Kilgore
  • Alan & Andrea King
  • Martha King
  • Ronald King
  • Timothy A. & Sue Kinnan
  • Julia Kipp
  • John & Susan Kirkley
  • Allan & Carol Klaus
  • Robert & Jeanne Kraus
  • Jim & Terry Kretzmer
  • Thomas A. & Jessica Whitmire Lacy II '02 '03
  • Kenneth & Sarah Laird
  • Lakeside High School
  • Gwen M. Lancaster
  • Keith & Lisa Lancaster
  • Lauren Aschmann Lappi '04
  • Jim & Miriam Larson
  • The Reverend Keith E. Lawder
  • William C. Lawrence
  • Dr. Roger R. & Becky Lee
  • Robert V. & Ann Davis Leftwich '59
  • Leonard & Christina W. Leo '76
  • Donald Lester
  • Gail Mitchell Lewis '58
  • Scott A. Lingner
  • Laura M. Link
  • Robert & Barbara Liszewski
  • Mr. Douglas & Dr. Donna Coffey Little
  • James & Julia Little
  • Longrun Advisers, LLC
  • Annette Loudermilk '58
  • The Reverend Dr. & Mrs. James H. Lowry, Jr.
  • Jim & Susan Luckie
  • The Reverend Dr. Richard T. & Lillie Mae Lumpkin '58 '57
  • Ronald & Jerilyn Mahurin
  • Stephen & Phylis Major
  • Donald & Linda Mancini
  • Dr. Laurie W. Manning
  • Kyle & Nancy Jean Marsh
  • Mary M. Farrell Trust
  • Richard & Melodie Massie
  • E. J. Mathis '45
  • Robert L. & Joanne Gilbert Mathis '59 '60
  • Robert & Brenda Matthews
  • Henry & Kathleen Matyniak
  • Mauldin Body Shop, Inc.
  • Danny & Angela S. Maxey
  • Paul & Susan May
  • Dr. Walter P. & Eloise May
  • Jimmy & Judy Mayo
  • Gary & Paula McArdle
  • Donald & Carol McCann
  • Anthony & Regina McCard
  • Steven & Judy McCay
  • Joanna McClellan
  • Al & Pat McClintock
  • Lamar McClure
  • William & Jeanne Ann McDaniel
  • The Reverend J. Sanford McDonald '48
  • John & Amy McGee
  • Michael O. & Maureen R. McGuire
  • Robert & Gail McGurk
  • John & Fran McLauglin
  • Mark H. McLaurin
  • John & Mary McLellan
  • Dr. Dan McMahill & Mrs. Carol Reed
  • Rich & Robin C. McNally
  • The Reverend R. Gregory & Lydia Meadows
  • Ronald O. & Ruth H. Meihofer
  • Cecil & Edythe Miller
  • Chuck Miller
  • Dr. & Mrs. Roger O. Miller
  • The Honorable Frank C. & Amanda C. Mills, III
  • Donald B. & Marsha P. Mills
  • William R. & Diane S. Minick
  • Charles & Sharon Monaco
  • Betty Montgomery
  • Jack & Gail Moore
  • Marlene Price Moore '56
  • Morgan's Ace Hardware
  • Jeffrey & Kelly Morris
  • Edith Dieton Morton '47
  • Bill & Betty Moxley
  • Horace F. & Judith M. Mullis
  • Mr. & Mrs. Richard Myrick
  • Donald & Linda Naugle
  • Polly Nealey
  • Elizabeth J. Neely '05
  • Matthew Nelson
  • Jean Nigro
  • Marie Cagle Nixon '48
  • Lessely Noel
  • Scott & Lynn Nolan
  • Drs. Greg & Simone Nutt
  • Howard & Lois Olson
  • Michele R. Olson
  • James E. Orr '58 & Janeal Wilkie Orr '59*
  • Robert Gary & Bonnie L. Otts '65
  • T. J. Ovbey, Jr. '60
  • Angela Owens
  • T. Grant Owens '59
  • Kay & Wayne Page
  • Horace & Shirley Pahl
  • Robert & Sharon Parker
  • Sherilyn B. Parker
  • Richard & Erika Passantino
  • Henry S. & Sharon A. Pate III '62
  • Mrs. Pierce Patterson
  • Samuel S. & Christina Patton, Jr. '08
  • Walton & Jacqueline L. Peabody
  • Justin & Nicole Elyse‑Sexton Pearce
  • James & Pamela Pefinis
  • Peggy C. Rutledge Accounting
  • Clifford & Linda Penrose
  • Billy & Julie Prather Peppers '06
  • Randall D. Peters
  • Richard & Patricia J. Peterson
  • Lewis Phillips
  • Charles C. Pittard, Jr.
  • Everett E. & Phyllis Porter
  • George & Mary Porter
  • Jeffrey M. & Jennifer Sackman Pourchier
  • Anthony Powers
  • Elmer Prather
  • Jonathan G. Price
  • Phyllis W. Purdy
  • Mike & Karen Quintana
  • Patti Radcliff
  • Gerri Radell*
  • Julie Raming
  • The Reverend Robert H. Ray '60
  • Glenn S. & Regenia Reavis '78
  • Marion J. & Nell Reece '59
  • William & Susan Reighard
  • Angela & Eugene Reilly
  • M. Garland & Bonnie Reynolds
  • David & Dee Dee Rhodes
  • James & Lucille H. Rich '73
  • Richard B. Peoples, Sr. Ministries, Inc.
  • Nancy M. Richards
  • Donald R. Richardson '65
  • Larry T. & Sheila Ricks '68
  • Sheldon & Susan Rifkin
  • William O. Riley*
  • Lavone R. Rippeon '95
  • Robin & Shona Roberts '03
  • Sylvia Wheeler Roberts
  • Dr. Eddie B. & Sylvia R. Robertson
  • Janet Rodning & John Welday
  • Anthony W. Rogers
  • Ron's Plumbing Company
  • Virginia Whitaker Rose '48
  • Janet Van Every Ross '80
  • Judy Thompson Ross
  • G. Jim Roth
  • Suzanne Short Rowland '84
  • Cynthia & Richard Rubant
  • Robert & Joan Rush
  • Tonya Ray Rutenberg '98
  • Larry & Carla Sanderson
  • Garrick Sanford
  • Irma Santoro‑Bliss
  • Kenneth L. & Patricia S. Saxon
  • Peter M. Schaefer
  • Kent Schlie
  • Dr. Julie Schultz
  • Schwab Charitable Fund
  • Linda R. Schwamlein
  • Charles Lee Scott
  • R. Stephen & Jean A. Scott
  • Thomas G. & Stephanie L. Scott
  • Robert A. Scotton & Lillian Ortiz
  • Allison Scurry
  • Matthew Sears
  • Toney & Linda Selfridge
  • Sellers & Warren, P.C.
  • Sharp Top Prop Investors LLC
  • Ralph H. Shattock
  • Floyd & Kay Shaw
  • Kevin & Lisa Sheilley
  • Dumas & Kandy Shelnutt, Jr.
  • Pamela Shingler
  • J. E. Shoffstall
  • John D. Shurley
  • Sylvia B. Bowen Shurling '48
  • Shirley M. Silver
  • C. D. & Suzanne L. Simmons '88
  • Margaret P. Simmons
  • Arlin & Barbra Smith
  • Don & Pat Smith
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robin C. Soh '74
  • Norman & Frances D. Sosebee '80
  • Scott & Margo Spahn
  • Phil & Phyllis Sparling
  • Stacy's Rentals
  • Benjamin Aaron Standard '08
  • Kristy LeAnn Starling
  • Richard C. & Lee Cox Staten '90
  • Wayne & Valerie Stephens
  • Wilbert Stewart
  • Timothy Stich
  • Guy F. & Susan M. Storey III '65
  • Alicia Stout
  • Dennis & Betty Stowers
  • John E. & Claudette W. Strickland '62
  • M. Cash Striplin '71
  • Sunbelt Printing
  • Richard & Sharon Sunderland
  • Donald Sungail
  • Harold L. & Joyce M. Swindell
  • Ronald & P. J. Tasket
  • Emmette & Karen Taylor
  • J. Atwood Taylor III
  • Spencer & Elizabeth Teller
  • The Reverend J. Floyd & Betty Tenney
  • Clint Thacker
  • The Bagby Agency, Inc.
  • The Coca‑Cola Company
  • The Georgia Association of Teacher Educators
  • Belvery Thomas
  • Dewayne & Karen Thomas
  • Dorothy M. Thomas
  • Mrs. Christy M. Thompson
  • Dr. & Mrs. Gordon W. Thompson, D.D.S.
  • Stacey Thompson
  • Valerie P. Thompson
  • Greg & Kimberly C. Thornbury
  • The Reverend Dr. Doug E. Thrasher
  • Steven Tiller
  • Neil & Stephanie Timm
  • Colonel Noble and Gladys Timmons '49
  • Toledo Urban Federal Credit Union
  • Michael Tongel
  • Richard V. Tuttle
  • Adam & Katie Utterback
  • Kathleen Valerio
  • Robert & Kathy Vernay
  • Harold Via
  • Kevin & Melissa Von Stein
  • Wadeken Industries
  • Patricia Walker
  • James & Judith Wallace
  • The Reverend Calvin R. Ward Jr. '50
  • Glenn D. & Susan Warren
  • John E. & Jane McCleskey Watkins '67
  • Mary Jane Haley Weathersby '60
  • Bernice Deaton Weaver '46
  • Lynn Grant Weaver '70
  • Bob & Linda Werner
  • Phil & Cathy Wilson Westbrook '71
  • Larry & Judy Westray
  • Dr. Kenneth H. Wheeler & Dr. Amy C. Cottrill
  • William E. Whitaker
  • Frank and Carol White
  • Joseph & Megan White
  • Barbara Wicks
  • Bob & Janis Williams
  • Carl Williams
  • Carrie L. Williams
  • Robert A. & Jan S. Williams
  • Judy Williams
  • Wesley & Inels T. Williams
  • Dianne Willis
  • Carole E. Wilson '87 '99 '09
  • Kathy Anderson Wilson
  • Carol Abernathy Winkle '62
  • Mark S. Witten
  • Rona Wolbe
  • John & Elaine Wolcott
  • Larry Wolfe
  • Raymond & Arlene Wright
  • Susan M. Wright
  • Jimmy H. Wyatt
  • Wylie‑Baker Corp
  • The Xerox Foundation
  • William & Elizabeth Young
  • J. Scott & Colleen M. Youtsey
  • Terry and Rosemary Zameroski
  • Valarie H. Ziegler & Bill Nunn

Associate's Club - $1 +

  • Brian Aaron
  • AASK Agency
  • Charles & Melissa H. Abbott
  • Raymond Abrahamsen
  • Gilbert Adams
  • Lena Adams
  • Dele & Joann Adeogun
  • Maria Aguilar
  • Carol Stritikus S. Aitken '70
  • Roger Albee
  • Julius & Joann Alexander
  • Phillip Altman
  • AmazonSmiles
  • American Water Protection Service
  • Anonymous
  • Fred D. Anthony
  • Henrio Antoine
  • David & Nancy Arrington
  • Gail Ammons Atcheson '68
  • Paula A. Atkins
  • Trudy G. Ayers '70
  • Randall C. Bagwell '48* & Jeanette Bagwell
  • Shelia D. Bailey
  • Suzanne Bairsier
  • Ellen M. Banks
  • Charles Barnes
  • Jan A. Barnes
  • Laurie A. Bartell
  • Frank & Judy Bartholomew
  • Hal & Sandra Beard Baskin '73
  • Austin Beauchamp
  • Steve & Kay Bechtel
  • Mike D. & Amy Talbert Bell '91
  • Lowana Bell
  • Janet M. Belote
  • Lynda Benedict
  • Keith & Reverie Berger
  • Sherry Berry
  • Thomas & Lisa Bever
  • Angela Birdsong
  • Maria Flores Blackburn '15
  • Ernest & Angela Robin Blackwell
  • Peggy Watson Blackwell '68
  • The Boeing Company
  • Rodney & Roberta Bogash
  • Chad Bolden
  • Boltres, Inc.
  • Victoria Boon
  • Eric W. Booth
  • Curt & Betsy Bork
  • Ed & Charlotte Boysel
  • Debbie E. Brandenburg '85
  • Ardrey Brewton
  • Thomas J. Briggs
  • Glenda F. Briley
  • R. Ward & Carolyn Brimmer
  • Susan Brister
  • Peter J. Bromstad '97
  • Joshua & Jami Brooks
  • Lynda K. Brooks
  • Annette E. Broome
  • Amanda Cook Brown '98
  • The Rev. Eugene A. Brown '46
  • Mary Welden Brown '50
  • Steven & Wendy Brueggert
  • Lorretta Bryant '87
  • Susan M. Buice '77
  • Janice W. Bullard '64
  • Ray & Pat Burda
  • Dennis & Mary B. Burnette
  • Juanita W. Burrell '49
  • Sam P. Burtz Jr. '81
  • Alvin G. & Diana B. Busby
  • Robert & Susan Buzogany
  • Chris & June Cagle
  • Michael & Ellen Cahill
  • Tessia Caixeiro
  • Ashley Suzanne Calicchia '15
  • Anita M. Campbell
  • Claudia Campbell
  • Ronald E. Cannady
  • Clay Capps
  • Douglas & Pamela Carithers
  • Carol Carlson
  • Renae Carlton
  • David Carmichael
  • Evelyn McCune Cason '60
  • Karen Cave
  • Chamberhouse
  • Clara M. Chambers
  • R. Stanley Chambers '69
  • Johnny W. & Debra Champion '80     
  • Amanda Chapman
  • Billy & Elizabeth A. Childers '93
  • Kennie & Janet Childers
  • Bobby Childree
  • Jim & Lynda Chisholm
  • Rebecca W. Chrisman '16
  • Bennett Cilburn
  • City of Waleska – Mayor Doris Jones
  • William K. & Linda Clark '59
  • Allen Clarkson
  • Allen & Lynn Cleghorn
  • Bertha M. Cleveland
  • Dan Coalson
  • Randy & Donna Cochran
  • Matthew Cochran
  • William D. & Joan B. Cochran
  • R. David & Lenita Bedelle Coker '67 '68
  • Robert L. & Marjorie Howard Cole '47
  • Comprehensive Aesthetic & Restorative Dentistry
  • Erin Casanova Concepcion '12
  • Lee Conley
  • Sandra Constantino
  • Deryck & Ann Cook
  • Jerry Cook
  • Neil & Barbara Coughlin
  • Trudy P. Cox
  • Dee Craig
  • The Creekmore Family
  • Douglas Crenshaw
  • Lowell T. & Barbara Jean Clemmons Croft '60 '60
  • Dee Hopkins Crusoe
  • Brian Custer
  • Larry H. & Reba Daniel '60
  • Chris & Jennifer M. Darnell '02
  • Aliya Donnell Davenport
  • Albert & Carrie Davis
  • Julia Rosalyn Davis '60
  • Vernon Davis
  • Justin Day
  • June DeMoss
  • C. W. & Alice Dennard
  • E. Jill Dennis '07
  • Larry Dennis
  • Smitty Dennis
  • Melissa Diaz
  • Russell Dixon
  • Marilyn L. Dockery‑Reece '05
  • Larry Dodd
  • Dwight Dover
  • Rod Drake, Jr.
  • Shaunielle Dubose
  • Elizabeth Dunbar
  • William & Jennifer Dyer
  • Julia Eckert
  • Michael C. Eddy
  • Robert & Yvette Eddy
  • Jgnacio Edejer
  • John Edgel
  • Dan & Alice Edison
  • Barbara P. Edwards
  • Betty Edwards
  • Joy Thomas Elder
  • Mary N. Ellis '62
  • G. Rich & Brenda Elwell
  • Beverly Burton Emerson '64
  • Parker Emery
  • Max & Susan Epling
  • Robert & Laura E. Eschleman
  • Jerry D. & Patricia B. Evans '05
  • Steven & Phylicia E. Fair
  • Lewis Fallings
  • Family Life Publications
  • Joe & Ann R. Farnell '70
  • Bradley Faulkner
  • Makeva Faulkner
  • Michael Ferguson
  • Theola Ferguson
  • Melissa Fernander
  • M. Sue Fields
  • Ann McFather Fincher '66
  • Martha England Fincher '60
  • Hubert O. Fleming
  • David Ford
  • William Ford
  • Gerald J. & Sara K. Forthun
  • Mark & Kathy Foshee
  • Amanda Foster
  • Carmen Foster
  • Frederick J. & Glenda Frederick
  • Ted & Shelia Fuller
  • Jeffrey Gable
  • Salvatore Gangi
  • Tim & Joanne Williams Ganka '99
  • Dollie Gantt
  • Eric Garcia
  • Sue & Ricky Garrett
  • Cleoretta Garrison '65 & Ben K. Dewrell '76
  • Garrison's Furniture & Appliances
  • Frederick & Mary Ann Gasko
  • Nick & Anita Gatlin
  • Edwin M. & Wanda C. George '61
  • Georgia Power Company – Rod Drake
  • Helen V. Gilbert '89
  • Rosemary Gilleland '84
  • Jordan Mikayla Gillis '16
  • Julia Gilmore
  • Chuck Gilreath
  • Cynthia Leigh Glommen
  • Daniel Glommen
  • SimonPeter Gomez
  • Ron Goss '64
  • Ronald Graham
  • Bonnie Sosebee Gramling '50
  • Hattie M. Grammer
  • Grant Design Collaborative – Bill Grant
  • Chuck B. & Shelley McCranie Gravitt '96
  • Larry & Carol C. Gray
  • Steve & Katharine R. Green '93
  • Trent Green
  • Greene's Blue Printing, LLC – Bobby Greene
  • Joyce Gregory
  • Thea C. Grimaldo
  • Tony & Sallie Grissom
  • Robert W. & Maryann Gunderson
  • H & H Auto Sales
  • Vincent & Karen Haaland
  • Rebecca C. Hackney
  • Arthur & Myra Hadley
  • John A. Hagler '56
  • John & Connie Haile
  • Julie Haley
  • Sam & Delia Halverson
  • Randy Hamilton
  • Rosemary Hamrick '77
  • Michael D. Haney, Jr. '16
  • James F. Hankins
  • Jack A. Hardin '77
  • Glenda Ellis Harkins '59
  • Toney & Barbara Harley
  • Brian T. Harmon
  • Jane P. Harmon
  • Eric Harris
  • James Harris
  • James J. Harris
  • Jennifer Leigh Harris '04, '09
  • John & Kristin Harris
  • Sue Costlow Harris '53
  • Thomas & Kathryn Harris
  • Gordon R. & Barbara Herndon Harrison '54
  • James W. & Connie Sue Hartley '59
  • Melissa Hartman
  • David J. & Dorothy V. Hatmaker '44
  • Jim & Susan Hawkins
  • J. Stewart & Cheryl Hawley
  • Karen Hawley
  • Charles C. Hayes
  • Patrick Haynes
  • Joe F. Head '70
  • Nigel & Brenda Head
  • Ronald & Pat Headrick
  • Thomas A. Heard
  • Eloise Henley
  • Amparo Hernandez '67
  • Jose Hernandez
  • Donald & Sharon Hess
  • Barbara Hicks
  • Meredith & Patrick Higgins
  • Carol H. Hight '95
  • Craig & Carol Hill
  • Lisa M. Hill
  • Diane Hoffman
  • David & Tammaney Holcombe
  • James D. Holder Sr. '64
  • Mark & Lydia Hollar
  • Rdella C. Holliday
  • Wilbert & Georgia Holsey
  • Clyde & Janet Holt, Jr.
  • David & Jane Holty
  • Jerry R. & Elizabeth A. Hood
  • Ella Hooks
  • Sandra Hooper‑Ferguson '11
  • Timothy R. Howard
  • Jane Roberts Hoyt '57
  • Jessie Hugh
  • Nicole Hughes
  • Amy Hull
  • Victoria Hull
  • Elizabeth Humphrey
  • Scot Hundt
  • Ronald L. Hunter
  • Michael D. & Katherine E. Hyatt
  • Lanier R. Ingram '53* & Carolyn Ingram
  • Ruth Ingram
  • Gail Invester
  • Robert & Judith Irvine
  • Barry & Donna Jackson
  • Betty J. Jacox
  • Bobby James
  • Kevin & Tedra James
  • Daniel L. Jape '08
  • Michael Jefferson
  • Ben F. & Frances Eslinger Johnson III '84 '60
  • Beverly Johnson
  • Marsha Johnson
  • Mary H. Johnson '94
  • Barbara Jones
  • Cynthia Jones
  • Doris Jones
  • G. Allan Jones
  • Kendall Jones
  • Marjorie Jones
  • Ruth Jones
  • William Jones
  • Valarie & Jerry Jordan
  • Dr. Lena M. Joseph '05
  • Junk Drunk Jones – Stefanie McGuire Jones '08
  • Dr. Cheul W. Kang '56
  • John & Robin E. Kashishian '76
  • Dr. Toombs H. & Patricia Kay, Jr.
  • Chris & Clare Kellar
  • Vaughn & Rhonda Fay Kelley
  • Linda F. Kellogg '99
  • Lisa Kendrick
  • Gene Kennedy
  • Ted & Deb Kennedy
  • John & Nicole Kenny
  • Mr. & Mrs. Robert W. Kenny
  • Robert W. & Diane Dickson Kenny, Jr.
  • Key's Jewelry
  • Ann Kirchhoff
  • Sara W. Kirkpatrick '89
  • Faye Bryson Knight '58
  • Robert R. & Jann Sailors Knowles '64
  • Katrina N. Krom
  • Jo Ann Kuhrt
  • Kenneth & Victoria Kull
  • Michael & Carolyn Labato
  • Roberta A. LaBranche '98
  • Elizabeth Barfield Laminack '04
  • John & Susan Lampas
  • Nancy J. Landrum '64
  • Ruth Pittman Lanier '47
  • Heather Lawrence
  • Phyllis Lee
  • Jonathon & Sandra Leightner
  • Fred & Nancy Odessa Leopold '78
  • Eber & Linda Lester
  • Clare H. Lewis
  • Gloria Lewis
  • The Reverend Dr. Curt G. & Mary Lindquist
  • Angel B. Lindsey
  • Anne B. Little
  • Vivian L. Little
  • Ms. Kathleen M. Locke
  • Robert H. & Pam Logan
  • Terry L. & Janice Perry Luck
  • Sherry Mader Cornett
  • David & Laura Majors
  • Marion Mamrick
  • Stephanie Marchant '89 '01
  • Mark's Body Shop, Inc
  • Donna Marshall
  • Kenneth Marshall
  • Raymond F. & Mary Marshall
  • Amanda S. Martin
  • David & Heidi Martin
  • J. Darwin Martin '77
  • Kevin W. Martin
  • Paul & Mary Ellen Martin
  • Richard E. Martz
  • Bill & Vivian Matheson
  • Ms. Jenny Matlock '66
  • Ella McClinton
  • Henrietta McClure
  • Nia McClurkin
  • Jane Overstreet McConnell '72
  • Matthew McCormick
  • Peggy McCoy
  • Lenora McCrea
  • Cynthia Sapp McCullers '71
  • Mary L. McDonald '51
  • Carrie McGowan
  • Glen C. & Joyce T. McIntosh '71
  • Clinton McKellar
  • Joyce T. McLeod
  • Thomas McMichael
  • Steven McNeel
  • Rebeca Mczeno
  • Sara Hemingway A. Mendell
  • Kate Mickey
  • Mid‑City Pharmacy – William Cagle
  • Charles & Jane Milam, Jr.
  • Francis & Mary Millar
  • Betty Miller
  • Leonard Miller
  • Betty A. Mims
  • Kim Minick
  • The Reverend James R. & Peggy German Mitchell '59
  • Jared & Rebekah Mitchell
  • Pauline J. Mitchell '07
  • MOJO Productions, Inc. – Alan Thompson
  • Brian & Stephanie Montgomery
  • Monticello Mail & More LLC
  • Patrick Mooney
  • G. David & Sharon Moore
  • Cynthia D. Moran
  • Gregory & Irene Moriarty
  • Kenneth L. & Pam Morris
  • George D. Morse
  • Terry C. & Cynthia H. Moss '93
  • Seaborn T. & Karen Smith Moss '65 '65
  • Patricia Mote
  • Mountain Hill Missionary Baptist Church
  • Ann Moye
  • Sean C. Mulligan '05
  • Barry Mullinax
  • T. Brett & Brenda Mullinix
  • Joseph W. & Krista Mullins '02
  • William & Elaine Myers
  • Dave Naeger
  • Thomas C. & Grace W. Nance
  • Mr. Richard & Barbara Nardi
  • Russell Neal
  • Marshall & Bonnie Neely
  • Michael & Erika Neldner
  • New Suttons Temple Baptist Church
  • Bruce & Barbara Newey
  • Barbara Neylon
  • David & Jan Nisbet
  • North Metro Waste, Inc.
  • Mitch Novy
  • Philip F. & Jane O'Bryant
  • David & Phyllis Ogle
  • Robert & Peggy Okeley
  • Dave & Stephanie Olsen
  • William M. & Bobbie Bagwell Orr '50 '50
  • Judy Boston Owens '66
  • Jules M. Paape
  • Robert Paarlberg
  • Thomas & Annette Paccapaniccia
  • Gregory J. & Peggy M. Padgett '76
  • David & Deborah Palmer
  • Kent Pardue
  • Kervin Parham
  • Earnest R. Parker
  • Gwen Parker
  • James & Kimberly Parks
  • Mr. W. Parks
  • Betty Champion Parrott '54
  • Rachel Parten
  • Henry W. & Martha Richards Partridge Jr. '75
  • Lynn Pass
  • Samantha Pass
  • William & Stephanie Patrick
  • M. Andrew Payne
  • Steve & Belda Payne
  • William Joel & Martha Pedigo
  • Charles & Valerie J. Peel
  • Daniel & Sherrie Percy
  • Perez Auto Repair & Electric
  • Dagmar Perez
  • Martha A. Perkins
  • Harry Perry
  • John C. & Donna Pettibone
  • Bridgette J. Phillips
  • Maritza Pivaral
  • Plastic Resources, Inc
  • Betty Poe
  • Donald & Suzanne Pope
  • Tom Pope
  • James C. & Claudett Fagan Power, Jr. '56 '56
  • Madie D. Prather
  • Barry B. Price
  • Melanie A. Primm
  • Keith Pritchard
  • John G. & Barbara Pryor Jr. '65
  • Kay Puckett
  • Julie Purcell
  • Katie Purcell
  • Huitt & Katie Rabel '08 '15
  • Laura Radney
  • Birdie Ragland
  • Becky Ragsdale
  • Wayne Rakestraw
  • Tammy Reed
  • Jim & Shay Reese
  • Lois Reinke
  • Mary Harrison Rellis '54
  • Tim A. & Maggie Reneau '80
  • John & Donna Resetar
  • William & Linda Reynolds
  • Lisa Rhude
  • George & Janet Ribble
  • Riverstone Animal Hospital
  • Angela Robinson
  • Mr. Stanley & Dr. Mellanie Robinson
  • Daniel & Gretchen Romeo
  • Mary Ellen Roos
  • Karen M. Ross
  • Mary Ross
  • Theodore F. & Mary Rusch
  • Linda Russell
  • S. Beth Russell
  • Donald & Donna Rust
  • S & H Tire Sales, Inc. – Dennis Stowers
  • Carol Sanders
  • Ketan Sanghvi
  • Danielle A. Satre
  • Roger & Dawn Satterfield '73
  • Lorraine Sauder
  • Stephen Saulinskas
  • Forrest L. Sawyer
  • Mr. E. Scales
  • James H. Schlichting
  • John & Susan Schneider
  • Gary Schroeder
  • Sherri Schumacher
  • Shayla Scott
  • Marcy Scroggs
  • Thomas & Linda Serra
  • Sewell Auto Care, Inc.
  • John Sewell, Jr.
  • James Sheahan
  • Johnny & Jana Shelton
  • Loni L. Shepherd '89
  • Phillip M. & Crystal M. Shurett
  • John M. Simpson '91
  • Joseph & Michelle Skibo
  • Eddie Slay
  • Jacquelyn Smiley
  • Walt & Elizabeth Smith
  • Harold L. Smith
  • J. Harold & Janice Smith '60
  • Jan Smith
  • Mary Smith
  • Sandra L. Smith
  • Glenn A. & Scottie Haney Smith '71
  • Wayne & Karen Smitherman
  • Fred W. Snell, Jr.
  • Harold & Mattie Lee Sosebee
  • Jeffrey Sparks
  • Archie Speights
  • Charles & Mary B. Spivey '56
  • Mary D. Standifer
  • Standridge Grading, Inc.
  • Christine Stansell
  • Larry & Barbara P. Starr
  • State Farm Companies Foundation
  • David & Shelley Stearns
  • Hattie L. Stegall
  • Bert Stein
  • Susan Steinkuehler
  • The Reverend Dr. R. Allen & Tracey Young Stewart '85 '85
  • Peter & Katherine Stigers
  • Edward & Dana Stiles
  • Stout's Growlers
  • Eddie G. Stowe '04
  • Gerald B. Stowe, Jr. '90
  • Francesco Strazzullo & Lucia Coppola
  • Derek L. & Darby Struchtemeyer
  • Studio 5, Inc.
  • Caroline Selene Sturgeon '08
  • The Reverend Dr. & Mrs. Larry H. Summerour '65
  • Richard D. & Patricia Summers
  • Jeffrey & Maxine Sweedler
  • Dennis & Kathy Swillinig
  • Jane A. Sword '02
  • Jennifer Taylor
  • Jennifer A. Taylor
  • Blanche Terry Templeton '64
  • William & Elizabeth R. Terrell '84
  • The Camilla Hull Living Trust
  • The Pope Agency
  • Peter & Peggy Thies
  • Lauren H. Thomas
  • Michael A. Thomas
  • Cheryl Thompson
  • Donna M. Thompson '16
  • John Thompson
  • Kenneth Thompson
  • Scott & Lori Thompson
  • Mary Ann Thompson
  • Tracey H. Thompson
  • Thompson, Meier & King, P.C. – Dana Thompson
  • Bonnie Thornton
  • Janice McClure Threlkeld '58
  • Tim's Auto Buff
  • Karen Leftwich Tomlinson '87
  • Richard & Sheri Torch
  • Robert J. Toulon '12
  • Milton & Lillian Tucker
  • Jimmy Lee & Celestine Tuggle
  • Carolyn White Turner '50
  • Taylor P. Turner
  • Anthony & Tunisia Turner
  • United Community Bank
  • Frances F. Vaughn '77
  • Charles & Judy Vires
  • Wallace Voelker
  • Joseph P. & Margaret N. Vollrath '57
  • Mr. & Mrs. Jim Waelti
  • Don & Cheryl Wagner
  • Ann Hopkins Wainwright
  • Tara Hopkins Wainwright
  • W. Roger & Barbara J. Waldrop
  • Helen V. Walker
  • Joseph M. Walker '88
  • Gloria D. Ware
  • James E. Warren
  • Rae Washington
  • Robert A. Washington, Jr.
  • Deborah Watkins
  • Pitt Watts
  • Cindy Weaver
  • Shelly D. Weaver '90
  • Marcia Webb
  • Robert G. Webster
  • Rudy & Jeanette Wehunt
  • Mark J. Weiner, M.D.
  • Bob G. & Beverly Yost Welch '61 '61
  • Meg Welker
  • Wells Fargo Bank, N. A.
  • Thomas Welsh
  • Barbara R. Westfall
  • Darryl & Samatha Wheeler
  • Steven & Minnie Whisenant
  • Ted & Marsha White
  • Zachary & Loretta White '96
  • J. Newt & Brenda Whitfield
  • Jack E. Whitmire '48
  • Jo Yarbrough Wigington '52
  • Debra J. Williams
  • Salister Williams
  • Stacey Williams
  • Kimsey B. & Patricia Sisson Willis '75
  • Dr. Donald D. & Mary S. Wilson Jr.
  • Lee J. Wilson
  • Martha B. Wilson
  • John & Janet Windham
  • Tonya E. Winters
  • Thomas Wisenburger
  • Jimmy & Christy Witherow
  • Sean & Lori Woods
  • Maxanne Woolf
  • Jason Workman
  • Jerry T. & Mildred Reese Wood Wright '56 '57
* Deceased

Want to learn more about giving opportunities at Reinhardt? More>>

Already helping to keep Reinhardt Shaping Lives - Building Futures
Find out how to increase your gift at no cost to you!  More>>

Every Gift Counts!