Skip to content

President’s List Spring 2019

Spring-Presidents-List-Logo
  • Save

Students earning president's list acknowledgements were announced this week. To earn president's list honors, students must have completed 12 hours during the semester, earning a GPA of 4.0, with no incompletes.

Harrison Cole Adams, Dawsonville, GA

Micah William Anderson, Cartersville, GA

Robert Matthew Anderson, Marietta, GA

Elizabeth Jane Andrews, Canton, GA

Evan Michael Ashburn, Lawrenceville, GA

Ariana Azahar, Oxford, GA

Brianna Baez, Oviedo, FL

Noah Benjamin Bailey, Jasper, GA

Brandon Clifford Ballard, Dallas, GA

Brenton Christopher Ballard, Canton, GA

Margaret Miranda Batson, Woodstock, GA

Abigale Regina Bearden, Canton, GA

Matthew Kyle Belflower, Rentz, GA

Aaron Tyler Bell, Waleska, GA

Erin Elizabeth Benjamin, Dallas, GA

Michael Randolph Bennett, Tiger, GA

Ana Carolina Bezerra, Powder Springs, GA

Branden Hunter Blackwell, Waleska, GA

Aidan Thomas Blockley, Calhoun, GA

Annese Noel Blockley, Calhoun, GA

Thomas Ian Boyd, Monticello, GA

Ashlyn Lauren Brandon, Jasper, GA

Hanna Elaine Braswell, Jasper, GA

Thomas Akridge Brumbeloe, Canton, GA

Dawn Michelle Burkhart, Euharlee, GA

Walker Chase Byrd, Adairsville, GA

Kimberly Marissa Cabrera, Calhoun, GA

Jonathan Coles Carpenter, Woodstock, GA

Abigail Kacie Catano, Acworth, GA

Laura Diana Chambers, Ball Ground, GA

Alexandra Diane Chappell, Waleska, GA

Turner Rock Cho, Suwanee, GA

Antonio Ciardiello

Mikensley Elizabeth Clayton, Cleveland, GA

Levi Parrish Cochran, Cumming, GA

Tessa Elizabeth Colden, DeLand, FL

Angel Beatrice Cornista, Woodstock, GA

Logan Christopher Couch, Cartersville, GA

Alana Celine Crowe, Suwanee, GA

Richard Noah Daniel, Cartersville, GA

Elizabeth Gwendolyn Day, Dalton, GA

Kacey Lamar William Day, Cumming, GA

Cristian Darwin DeLeon-Velasco, Canton, GA

Isabelle Riley Diaz, Flowery Branch, GA

Rebecca Claire Dillon, Canton, GA

Nicholas Andrew DiPuma, Jasper, GA

Daniel Raymond Dolensky, Kennesaw, GA

Emily Lynn Draper, Peru, IL

Lily-Anne Elizabeth Drawdy, Woodstock, GA

Edward Gordon Dudley, Norcross, GA

Mackensie Michelle Eckenfels, Acworth, GA

Hope Ann Elrod, Cartersville, GA

Oshorenua Emily Erameh, Ikotun - Lagos

Leonardo Fagioli, Cesena

Jessica Marie Fanczi, Dacula, GA

Markus Feger, Oberkirch

Carolina Merylin Figueroa-Cruz, Canton, GA

Brooke Elizabeth Fountain, Dallas, GA

Julie Ann Frais, Acworth, GA

Devin Joseph Francois, Doraville, GA

Kelley Alison Freire, Woodstock, GA

Audrey Leigh Frost, Suwanee, GA

Rosa Yenifer Gasca, Cartersville, GA

Schuyler B. Gentry, Canton, GA

Justin Michael George, Buford, GA

James Harrison Gilbert, Decatur, GA

Moxon Lee Glosson, Ball Ground, GA

Lindsey Warren Graham, Woodstock, GA

Mason Elizabeth Greer, Birmingham, AL

Palmer Grim, Canton, GA

Lakyn Alexis Hager, Fayetteville, GA

Gemma Samantha Hall, Wetherby,

Sarah Logan Hamilton, Marietta, GA

Megan Ashley Hancox, Marietta, GA

Randi Nichole Harbuck, Acworth, GA

Hannah Paris Hardman, Canton, GA

James Alex Hardy, Gainsville, GA

Kaleb John Harkins, Rydal, GA

Fredrick Trevor Harp, Dawsonville, GA

Bradley Luke Hayes, Trion, GA

Jackson Wesley Helfrich, Auburn, GA

Jacob Evan Henderson, Kingston, GA

Kristan Michael Herrick, Cordele, GA

Victoria Elizabeth Hill, Canton, GA

Miles Jamal Hollis, Ellenwood, GA

Hannah Marcella Megan Homiller, Ball Ground, GA

Victoria Lecole Hopper, Sugar Valley, GA

Marissa Grace Hordos, Canton, GA

Jane McClure Howell, Macon, GA

Tyler George Hoylman, Douglasville, GA

Daniel William Hubert, Plantation, FL

John Bissell Hunt, Marietta, GA

Megan Jean Huss, Sherwood, WI

Aleah Marjorie Irvin, Woodstock, GA

Maya Cherelle Jaffar, Ringgold, GA

Caroline Grace Johnson, Evans, GA

Elizabeth Nicole Johnson, Woodstock, GA

Jennifer Marie Johnson, Canton, GA

Kalli Chase Jones, Waleska, GA

Kaylee Glen Jones, Rome, GA

Kersten Claire Joyner, Theodore, AL

Jonathan Storm Jumper, Jasper, GA

Blade Holliday Kendall, Acworth, GA

Stephanie Morgan Kinney, Gainesville, GA

Cameron Kulkarni, Kennesaw, GA

Tanner Stephen Kuth, Canton, GA

Michael Cody Lamanac, Woodstock, GA

Jessica Leigh Landers, Fayetteville, GA

Sasha Noelle Laveing, Canton, GA

Tyler Joshua Leon, Atlanta, GA

Breonna Nicole Liguori, McDonough, GA

Braelynn Elizabeth Lindberg, Woodstock, GA

Jacob Hunter Locke, Ball Ground, GA

Joseph William Logan, Jasper, GA

Nataleigh Dawn Long, Monticello, GA

Hayden Olivia Lyrberg, Canton, GA

Shannah Rose Mallett, Canton, GA

Jaime Alberto Mandujano, Acworth, GA

Caleb Edward Mariakis, Ringgold, GA

Kaitlin Emily Marick, Ellijay, GA

Erinn Gabrielle Marroquin, Prescott, AZ

Anna M Marshall, Flowery Branch, GA

Elizabeth Claire McCandlish, Suwanee, GA

Jennah Christianne McElheney, Winterville, GA

Mary Madison McElroy, Rome, GA

Alexandra Grace McRaney, Canton, GA

Jacob Gregory McWhorter, Marietta, GA

Abigail Marie Merchant, Marietta, GA

Avery Noelle Miller, Acworth, GA

Myrohn Albert Miranda Zenteno, Vina del Mar, Chile

Dawson Randall Mitchell, Douglasville

Carlos David Molina, Cartersville, GA

Christopher Franklin Morgan, Rome, GA

Katherine Elizabeth Nash, Cleveland, GA

Hannah Nicole Nettuno, Alpharetta, GA

Meghan Grace Nettuno, Alpharetta, GA

MaKayla Gwendolyn Newell, Canton, GA

Elaine Rose Nielsen, White, GA

JessAnn Edna Nix, Calhoun, GA

Malu Patrice Omeonga, Conyers, GA

Brian Ozment, Summerville, GA

Jennifer Nicole Patterson, Bowdon, GA

India Leigh Pilgrim, Dallas, GA

Zachary Bryan Pinson, Woodstock, GA

J'aiLa Christina Price, Canton, GA

Madison Leigh Price, Fairmount, GA

Ella Marie Prince, Jasper, GA

Jenna Marisa Purpura, Canton, GA

Bonnie Quinn, Ranger, GA

Contessa Ray, Jasper, GA

Zoe Annelise Reddick, Jonesboro, GA

John T. Reed, Gainesville, GA

Hannah Reich, Atlanta, GA

Edward Thomas Resendez, Woodstock, GA

James C Rettig, Canton, GA

Jamie Lynne Rhinehart, Rome, GA

Kentavious Rasho'n Rhodes, Atlanta, GA

Brandon Lee Roberts, Cumming, GA

Hannah Grace Roberts, Calhoun, GA

Zoe Noel Roberts, Canton, GA

Sommer Davis Robinson, Rome, GA

Victoria Louse Ross, Cumming, GA

Cassandra Lynn Sanders, Canton, GA

Trevor Russell Satterfield, Canton, GA

Ian Marshall Schumacher, McDonough, GA

Cody Schwartz, Rincon, GA

Emelia Grace Sengstock, Canton, GA

Olivia Rose Sengstock, Canton, GA

Oliver Patrick Shaw, Ranger, GA

Preston Blake Shelley, Canton, GA

Kelli Lynne Skokowski, Taylorsville, GA

Emily Faith Smith, Ball Ground, GA

Kayla Rosee Smith, Canton, GA

Margaret Ruth Smith, Waleska, GA

Mason Candler Smith, Flowery Branch, GA

Sasha Marie Smith, Adairsville, GA

Shawn Alen Speight, Waleska, GA

Symone Ashly St. Brice, Jonesboro, GA

Nicole Ann Stagman, Flowery Branch, GA

David Brandon Starks, Powder Springs, GA

Hannah Nicole Stringer, Canton, GA

Michael Charles Sumner, Ellijay, GA

Ashton Taylor Sutton, Canton, GA

Joshua Alan Teague, Kennesaw, GA

Brittani Terry, Acworth, GA

Eddie Terry, Woodstock, GA

Kaleigh Ashton Thompson, Summerville, SC

Jernigan Martin Tidwell, Cumming, GA

Corey Mitchell Tobin, Cartersville, GA

Kaylee Aspen Totten, Canton, GA

Grace Victoria Townsend, Richmond, IN

Nathan Michael Trottier, Ball Ground, GA

Niko Fotios Tzevelekos, Cumming, GA

Jeffrey Thomas Alton Unger, St Marys, GA

Andrew William Volz, Canton, GA

Ryan Sidney Wakefield, Canton, GA

Patrick Dumer Walsh, Kennesaw, GA

Daniel Steven Ware, Canton, GA

Trevor Dwayne Watkins, Ellijay, GA

Sydney Leigh Weaver, Dallas, GA

Taylor Arthur Weaver, Milton, GA

Matthew John Webb, Woodstock, GA

Lauren Marie Welte, Acworth, GA

Michelle Lynn Wheeler, Canton, GA

Christopher David Whitney, Sharpsburg, GA

Tripp Wesley Wickard, Brunswick, GA

Brandon Trey Wilkerson, Cedartown, GA

Bryce Riley Wilkins, Cartersville, GA

Balie Scott Willis, Rockmart, GA

Havyn Chantel Wilson, Waleska, GA

Chandler Blake Wold, Canton, GA

Catherine Verda Worsham, Calhoun, GA

Dominique Dee Xiong, Hoschton, GA

Amberlee Blair Zeller, Lenoir City, TN

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap