Skip to content

Dean’s List Spring 2019

Spring-Deans-List-Logo
  • Save

Students earning dean's list acknowledgements were announced this week. To earn dean's list honors, students must have completed 12 hours during the semester, earning a GPA of 3.5-3.99, with no grade less than a B.

Emma Danielle Adams, Liberty, IN

Ricki-Chandler Brooke Adams, Cumming, GA

Sorsha Aguirre, Woodstock, GA

Matthew Tyler Ainsley, Woodstock, GA

Sarah Elizabeth Allen, Martinez, GA

Robert Cade Archer, Cartersville, GA

Brianna Shuneathia Arnold, Atlanta, GA

Karyn Elizabeth Arnold, Hampton, GA

Cydney Taylor Arrington, Canton, GA

Nathan Robert Ashburn, Warlingham

Grant James Ashton, Dunwoody, GA

Kaitlyn LeeAnn Baggett, Canton, GA

Kyle Robert Banks, Acworth, GA

Elizabeth Ann Barnes, Calhoun, GA

Susanna Bethany Barr, Monroe, GA

Valerie Suzanne Bartlett, Canton, GA

Carlee Kirstyn Baxter, Daytona Beach, FL

Connor Thomas Bean, Stuart, FL

Joshua Steven Belden, Acworth, GA

Julia Lynn Belt, Canton, GA

Hannah Olivia Bergquist, Acworth, GA

Samirah Latifah Beyah, Snellville, GA

Cheetara Joeniece Bing, Locust Grove, GA

Ronald Lee Blackard, White, GA

Jocelyn Leigh Blair, Chatsworth, GA

Isaiah Demarcus Blake-Gregg, Jefferson, GA

Kati Ann Brady, Dawsonville, GA

River Kayle Brannon, Rome, GA

Isabelle Lee Breitbarth, Canton, GA

Austin Douglas Brennan, Lawrenceville, GA

Noel Kathryn Briere, Canton, GA

Michaela Elizabeth Brock, Crandall, GA

Olivia Marie Brown, Canton, GA

Kelsey Breann Bryant, Canton, GA

Mary Elizabeth Buckner, Canton, GA

Sarah Jayne Elizabeth Burgess, Canton, GA

Kasidi Marie Byers, Waleska, GA

Jonathan R Bynoe, Atlanta, GA

Trevae Kavon Cain, Commerce, GA

Chandler Reid Cantrell, Canton, GA

Jimmy Terrell Cantrell, Jasper, GA

Cody Andrew Carden, Canton, GA

Michael James Carew, Gainesville, GA

Joshua William Cole Carver, White, GA

Chaya Rose Cauthen, Atlanta, GA

Breanna Sheree Chastain, Canton, GA

Marc Izan Chavales Torada, Pacs del Penedes, Ba

Allie Kiersten Childers, Fairmount, GA

Tyler Justin Childers, Ball Ground, GA

Courtney Deanna Clark, Ball Ground, GA

Caroline Belle Copenhaver, Roswell, GA

Sarah Lynn Shaula Crawford, Hoschton, GA

Jonathan Dylan Cronan, Canton, GA

Katelynn Marie Crossan, Kennesaw, GA

James Caetano Cunha, Woodstock, GA

Nathan Cunningham, Pinson, AL

Margaret Eleonor Curtis, Fayetteville, GA

nastasia Hope Cutter, Riverdale, GA

Cameron Thomas Dalton, Stone Mountain, GA

Joshua Allen Daniels, Stockbridge, GA

Elise Kristen Davis, Marietta, GA

Jacklyn Savanna Davis, Jefferson, GA

Jessie McKenzie Davis, Canton, GA

Noelia Lizeth Deleon Velasco, LaGrange, GA

Leidy Jackelin Delgado, Canton, GA

Trevor Colin Denmon, Canton, GA

Savannah Marie Devine, Canton, GA

Celeste Melissa Diaz, Yuma, AZ

Jose Maria Diaz, Commerce, GA

Myah Kaylee Dickerson, Canton, GA

Collin Edward Durant, Woodstock, GA

Devon Alan Dyck, Dallas, GA

Thomas Eaniel Dzirson, Woodstock, GA

Kayla Erickson, Cartersville, GA

Jalen Jamal Everett, Valdosta, GA

Seth Cobye Fallen, Lithonia, GA

Randi Alyssa Ferrara, Jasper, GA

Gus Daniel Fidler, Peachtree City, GA

Clarence Vernon Fisher, Alpharetta, GA

Joseph D Fortunato, Canton, GA

Josephine Elizabeth Freeman, Canton, GA

Yosr Frej, Rabat

Patrick Joseph Fries, Woodbury, GA

Hannah Celeste Fuller, Rome, GA

Jacob Clark Gable, Jasper, GA

Ivey Leigh Gangi, Loganville, GA

Symara Lee Gant, Canton, GA

Jazzmyne Maude Garcia, Yuba city, CA

Breanna Elizabeth George, Douglasville, GA

Mitchell Loyd-Paul Georgiana, Austell, GA

Madison Nichole Gianfala, Canton, GA

Reyna Gijon-Vasquez, Canton, GA

Laila Rebecca Gilles, Canton, GA

Arius Jermon Gilstrap, Atlanta, GA

Marissa Anne Ginsberg, Canton, GA

Leslie B. Gober, Woodstock, GA

Rachel Ann Gondek, Jasper, GA

Sai Jacob Gonyea, Canton, GA

Andrew Brandon Goodall, Sugar Hill, GA

Jarett Taylor Goree, Canton, GA

Tyler Willam Graham, Woodstock, GA

Alyssa Jae Greenway, Elberton, GA

Harper Rhea Greer, Carlton, GA

William Charles Griffith, Bethlehem, GA

Susanna Clair Grimsley, Social Circle, GA

Nicholas Ilya Gwin, Kennesaw, GA

Kaylee Renee Haas, Ormond Beach, FL

Billy Mark Hall, Oneida, TN

Mackenzie Cary Hall, Calhoun, GA

Jack Hardacre, Doncaster

Chase Douglas Harof, Alpharetta, GA

Kaitlin Grace Hartel, Fairmount, GA

Chase Lee Hawkins, Dunwoody, GA

Connor Jase Hawkins, Cumming, GA

Ethan McKinley Hayes, Rocky Face, GA

Bethany Grace Headrick, Ringgold, GA

Richard Anthony Herrington, Canton, GA

Destini Rebekah Hill, Cleveland, GA

Kori Alise Hooks, White, GA

Summer Louise Hoosier, Bethlehem, GA

Howard Wayne Hubbard, Elko, GA

Bethany Faye Huch, Canton, GA

Miguel Hueso, Dawsonville, GA

Dakota James Hughes, Adairsville, GA

Sara Mckenzie Humphries, Woodstock, GA

Dawson Pierce Hunt, Carrollton, GA

Nina Bernice Hutcherson, Stone Mountain, GA

Jared Andrew Hutchinson, Marietta, GA

Carson Burke Ivester, Mt. Airy, GA

Darya Linne James, Palm Bay, FL

Sarah Kathryn Jenkins, Hamilton, GA

Jonathan Mason Johnson, Canton, GA

Shianne Alise Johnson, Kite, GA

Alexis Chase Juliani, Woodstock, GA

Kyle Clark Kent, Marietta, GA

Caroline Grace Kerns, Ball Ground, GA

Lauren Ashley Kettler, Jasper, GA

Jacob John Klebar, Ball Ground, GA

Garrett Miles Klinger, Newnan, GA

Nicole Elizabeth Korch, Woodstock, GA

Carly Alexandra Lamp, Dallas, GA

Zachary Dean LaRocca, Acworth, GA

Alexander Matthew Lee, Marietta, GA

Daphne Arlene Lefevers, Woodstock, GA

Sebastian G Legarra, Cumming, GA

Jeremiah Brody Levitt, Calhoun, GA

Nicole Elisabeth Licciardello, Acworth, GA

Jody L. Lingle, Alpharetta, GA

Madison Taylor Little, Waleska, GA

Stanlee Tyler Logue, Acworth, GA

Caio Lopes, Brasilia

Olisaebuka Raphael Madichie, Atlanta, GA

Lauri Mikael Malinen, Canton, GA

Brittany Danielle Marshall, Moultrie, GA

Eugene Talmadge Martin, Homer, GA

Schuyler Dakota Martin, Locust Grove, GA

Allyson Ashley Mattson, Oviedo, FL

Morgan Alaina McAdoo, Waleska, GA

Jody Michael McAlister, Madison, GA

Shaloma Elizabeth McDonald, Alpharetta, GA

Sarah Amber McFarland, Ball Ground, GA

Tiffany Michelle McKibben, Woodstock, GA

Tracey Lauren Mercado, Rome, GA

Jacob Wayne Mercer, Flowery Branch, GA

Parker Blake Miller, Monroe, GA

Alicia Nicole Mitchell, Waleska, GA

Mallorie Nicole Mitchell, Dawsonville, GA

Madelyn Diane Montgomery, Covington, GA

Summer Marie Montgomery, Rydal, GA

Amy Elizabeth Morang, Rome, GA

Ashlee Marie Morgan, Calhoun, GA

Dayton Gage Nesbitt, Rockmart, GA

Kaitlyn Grace Nobles, Jacksonville, FL

Alexis Lynn Novack, Roswell, GA

August Ian Oberkrom, Canton, GA

Edgardo Andre Obregon, Doral, FL

Otis D'Lajerron Odom, Atlanta, GA

Paige Marie Oglesby, Auburn, AL

Emma Catherine Olson, Canton, GA

Trevor Jacob Owenby, Calhoun, GA

Natalie Brooke Parlato, Canton, GA

Haleigh Michele Pate, Waleska, GA

Karen Sinai Perez Castellanos, Adairsville, GA

Kaitlynn Marie Perry, Ball Ground, GA

Tina Louise Piltzecker, Dallas, GA

Philip James Poole, Monroe, GA

Reagan Daye Poteet, Marietta, GA

Brooke Avery Ramey, Ball Ground, GA

Aliyah Breanne Reeves, Riverdale, GA

Anthony Louis ReFour, Decatur, GA

William Nathaniel Richardson, Powder Springs, GA

Salvatore Riggi, Canton, GA

Malayna Adel Rock, Waleska, GA

Yorismal Rodriguez, Calhoun, GA

Baylie Melayne Rueffer, Acworth, GA

Sierra Noel Ruetten, Marietta, GA

Gianna Elizabeth Sanders, Cumming, GA

Nicholas Walter Schierle, Marietta, GA

Daniel Joseph Schmidt, Marietta, GA

Slade Alexander Searcy, Canton, GA

Neil Christopher Seiz, Acworth, GA

Jason Roy Shedd, Rome, GA

Connie Michelle Sheets, Atlanta, GA

Sydney Taylor Shell, Silver Creek, GA

Catherine Grace Shope, Woodstock, GA

Rae Elizabeth Shumate-Tysor, Cumming, GA

Kimberlee Alexis Smith, Covington, GA

Kyle Christian Smith, Acworth, GA

Savannah Rae Smith, Canton, GA

Victoria Grace Smith, Canton, GA

Vanessa Hope Spradlin, Talking Rock, GA

Allison Camille Storm, Canton, GA

Daniel Phillip Strickland, Calhoun, GA

Stephen Jeremiah Taylor, Woodstock, GA

Kayla Alexandra Thomas, Powder Springs, GA

Ruth Anne Thomas, McDonough, GA

Taylor Elizabeth Titus, Dunwoody, GA

Sean Odin Tormey, Winter Springs, FL

Jeramy Franklin Towe, Cartersville, GA

Juan Angel Uribe-Mojica, Alpharetta, GA

Adrian Stefan Vancica, Loganville, GA

Joshua Adam Vavases, Cartersville, GA

Michael Donovan Vavases, Cartersville, GA

Anthony Julian Vernachio, Canton, GA

Jervon Timonthy Walker, Augusta, GA

Morgan Alexander Walz, Woodstock, GA

Adam Ray Warmouth, Alpharetta, GA

Breanna Jones Washam, Ellijay, GA

Katrina Theresa Rook Watts, Canton, GA

Stephen James Waugh, Woodstock, GA

Eric Franz Josef Weixlbaumer, Bludenz,

Matthew Elijah Weller, Fayetteville, GA

Aaron Tyler Whitten, Jenkinsburg, GA

Torge Wiedenroth, Bexhoevede

Beau Marin Wilkins, Peoria, AZ

Gregory Alvin Williams, Canton, GA

Jordan Nicole Williams, Canton, GA

Dorea Wilson, Detroit, MI

Abby Lauren Youngblood, Jackson, GA

Share via
Copy link
Powered by Social Snap